image
All Categories

Ongoing Stories

-Price to Pay For Love

-My private tutor

Contact_US Call/Whatsapp

+2348140027062 +2347056010859
+2349075552702 +233237495538
Get Your Project topic & Downloade!!!

« | »

WAEC MAY/JUNE 2017 TIMETABLE (Fri 10th Mar – Wed 10th May)

By | On February 28, 2017 (7 months ago)

​WAEC MAY/JUNE 2017 TIMETABLE (Fri 10th Mar – Wed 10th May)
Monday, 13th March to Thursday, 13th April, 2017

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

Date and time will be announced later.

============================

Friday, 10th March 2017

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session –

08.30am – 09.30am

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session –

11.00am – 12.00am

============================

Thursday, 23rd March, 2017

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2.00pm

– 3.45pm

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00pm

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 3.00pm –

3.40pm

============================

Friday, 24th March, 2017

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)

08.30am – 11.00am

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1

(Objective) 2.30pm – 4.00pm

============================

Tuesday, 28th March, 2017

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 09.45am

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 09.45am –

10.45am

Home Management 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 2.00pm

Home Management 1 (Objective) 2.00pm – 3.00pm

============================

Wednesday, 29th March, 2017

History 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am

History 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am

============================

Friday 31st March, 2017

Data Processing 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am

Data Processing 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am

============================

Monday 3rd April, 2017

Hausa 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am

Hausa 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am

Igbo 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am

Igbo 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am

Yoruba 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am

Yoruba 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am

Civic Education 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00pm

Civic Education 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 4.00pm

============================

Tuesday, 4th April, 2017

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 08.30am –

11.15am (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 11.40am – 2.25pm

(2nd Set)

============================

Wednesday, 5th April, 2017

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 08.30am – 09.45am

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 09.45am – 10.45am

Geography 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00pm

Geography 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 4.00pm

============================

Thursday, 6th April, 2017

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 08.30am –

11.15am (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 11.40am – 2.25pm

(2nd Set)

============================

Friday, 7th April, 2017

Health Science 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.00am

Health Science 1 (Objective) 10.00am – 11.00am

============================

Monday, 10th April, 2017

Physics 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.00am

Physics 1 (Objectives) 10.00am – 11.15am

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)

1.00pm – 2.50pm

============================

Tuesday, 11th April, 2017

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 08.30am –

10.30am (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 11.00am –

1.00pm (2nd Set)

============================

Wednesday, 12th April, 2017

Government 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am

Government 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30pm

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 3.00pm

Computer Studies 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 4.00pm

============================

Thursday, 13th April, 2017

English Language 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am

English Language 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am

English Language 3 (Test of Orals) 1.00pm – 2.45pm

============================

Tuesday, 18th April, 2017

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 08.30am –

10.30am

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 10.30am –

11.30am

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am

Chemistry 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00pm

Chemistry 1 (Objective) 3.00 hrs – 4.00pm

============================

Wednesday, 19th April, 2017

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 11.00am

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 11.00am – 12.00pm

Biology 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 2.40pm

Biology 1 (Objective) 2.40pm – 3.30pm

============================

Thursday, 20th April, 2017

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 08.30am – 10.00am

(1st Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 10.30am – 12.00pm

(2nd Set)

============================

Friday, 21st April, 2017

General Mathematics 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 11.00am

General Mathematics 1 (Objective) 1.00pm – 2.30pm

============================

Monday, 24th April, 2017

Economics 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am

Economics 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am

============================

Tuesday, 25th April, 2017

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 08.30am –

10.30am (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 11.00am –

1.00pm (2nd Set)

============================

Wednesday, 26th April, 2017

Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A) 08.30am – 10.30am

(1st Set)

Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A) 11.00am – 1.00pm

(2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) 1.00pm –

3.30pm

============================

Thursday, 27th April, 2017

Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 08.30am – 10.30am

(1st Set)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 11.00am – 1.00pm (2nd

Set)

============================

Friday, 28th April, 2017

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.40am

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 10.40am – 11.30am

============================

Tuesday, 2nd May, 2017

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am

Bookkeeping 1 (Objectives) 10.30am – 11.20am

Store Keeping 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am

Store Keeping 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.20am

Tourism 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.20am

Tourism 1 (Objective) 10.20am – 11.00am

Office Practice 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.10pm

Office Practice 1 (Objective) 3.10pm – 4.10pm

============================

Wednesday, 3rd May, 2017

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 08.30am

– 10.00am (1st Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 10.30am

– 12.00pm (2nd Set)

Commerce 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00pm

Commerce 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 3.40pm

============================

Thursday, 4th May, 2017

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 1.00pm –

3.00pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 3.00pm

– 3.40pm

============================

Friday, 5th May, 2017

Marketing 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am

Marketing 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.20am

Insurance 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 4.00pm

Insurance 1 (Objective) 4.00pm – 4.50pm

============================

Monday, 8th May, 2017

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 08.30am –

10.00am (1st Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 10.30am –

12.00pm (2nd Set)

============================

Wednesday, 10th May, 2017

French 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 09.45am

French 1 (Objective) 09.45am – 10.45am

============================
-WAEC 2017 RUNS ( Click here)

http://studentclub.com.ng/waec-2017-questions-and-answers/

159 total views, 1 views today

PLEASE NOTE:


Are You On FACEBOOK? Like Our Page For Latest WAEC, NECO, JAMB, NABTEB Updates - Studentclub

Categories: NECO RUNZ

One Response

  1. for music,videos nd world news update visit

    http://www.worldbaze.com.ng

    by smart on Mar 2, 2017 at 10:09 am Reply

Leave a Reply

« | »




IMPORTANT LINKS


JAMB Cut Off Mark for All Inst
Check JAMB Admission Status
JAMB Admission Letter
JAMB Result Checker
WAEC Result Checker
NECO Result Checker

Like Us On Facebook