image
All Categories

Ongoing Stories

-Price to Pay For Love

-My private tutor

Contact_US Call/Whatsapp

+2348140027062 +2347056010859
+2349075552702 +233237495538
Get Your Project topic & Downloade!!!

« | »

NECO 2017/18 SSCE June/July Exam Time-Table Out [25th May-25th July, 2017]

By | On March 7, 2017 (5 months ago)

​The Examination is scheduled to commence on 25th May-25th

July, 2017.

See Time-Table Breakdown Below:

Thursday 25th May to Friday 2nd June

To be determined by the event

Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council.

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Paper I: Practical – Physical Education -3hrs

Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics -3hrs

Paper I: Practical – Woodwork–3hrs

Paper I: Practical – Home Management –3hrs

Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition –3hrs

Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative –3hrs

Paper IV: Aural Music -1hr 30mins

Paper IV: Oral French -50mins

Paper IV: Oral Arabic -1hr 20mins

Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting -3hrs

Paper I: Auto Electrical Work -3hrs

Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work -3hrs

Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration -2hrs

Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft

Practice -6hrs

Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work

-3hrs

Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work

-3hrs

Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work

-5hrs

Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration -5hrs

Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting -5hrs

Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking-3hrs

Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery -4hrs

Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making -3hrs

Paper I: Practical – Upholstery -3hrs

Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice-3hrs

Paper I: Practical – Garment Making -4hrs

Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles-3hrs

Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching -3hrs

Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice-3hrs

Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology-3hrs

Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography -3hrs

Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair

-3hrs

Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs -3hrs

Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry -3hrs

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Monday 5th June

Paper I: Practical – Physics-10:00am – 12:45pm

Paper I: Written Comprehension – French -2:00pm – 3:00pm

Paper II: Written Expression – French -3:00pm – 4:45pm

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Tuesday 6th June

Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art -10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art -2:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper I: Practical – Metal Work -2:00pm – 5:00pm

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Wednesday 7th June

Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies -10:00am – 1:00pm

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Thursday 8th June

Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) -10:00am –

4:00pm

Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) -10:00am –

4:00pm

Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) -10:00am –

4:00pm

Paper I(b): Photography (Practical) -10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical)

-10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice

-10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles

-10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising

-10:00am – 12:15pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television &

Electronics Work -10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology -10:00am –

12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning -10:00am –

12:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing-10:00am –

1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs

-10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing -10:00am –

12:40pm

Compiled and Uploaded Online By www.Studentclub.com.ng

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Friday 9th June

Paper I: Practical – Mining -10:00am – 12:00 noon

Paper I: Practical – Fisheries -10:00am – 11:30 am

Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry -10:00am – 11:30 am

Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) -10:00am

– 12:00 noon

Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing)-10:00am –

12:00 noon

Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) -10:00am –

12:00 noon

Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00

noon

Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report

Writing) -10:00am – 12:00 noon

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Monday 12th June

Paper I: Practical – Chemistry -10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I: Practical – Electronics-2:00pm – 5:00pm

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Tuesday 13th June

Paper I: Practical – Biology -10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building

Construction-2:00pm – 4:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History-2:00pm – 5:00pm

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Wednesday 14th June

Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics-10:00am –

11:45am

Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics- 12:00noon – 2:30pm

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Thursday 15th June

Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science -10:00am – 11:30am

Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical

Drawing-2:00pm – 4:30pm

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Friday 16th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning &

Refrigeration -10:00am – 11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation &

Maintenance Work -10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying &

Concrete Work -10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking

-10:00am – 11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery

-10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making -10:00am –

12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery -10:00am –

11:30am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography -10:00am –

12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry -10:00am

– 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries -10:00am –

12:00noon

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Monday 19th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce -10:00am –

12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science -2:00pm

– 4:30pm

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Tuesday 20th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics -10:00am –

1:00pm

Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction -2:00pm – 5:00pm

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Wednesday 21st June

Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language -10:00am

– 12:45pm

Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language -1:00pm – 1:45pm

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Thursday 22nd June

Paper I: Practical – Data Processing -10:00am – 1:00pm

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Friday 23rd June to Wednesday 28th June

SALLAH BREAK ! SALLAH BREAK !! SALLAH BREAK !!!

Compiled and Uploaded Online By www.Studentclub.com.ng

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Thursday 29th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government -10:00am –

12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management

-2:30pm – 5:00pm

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Friday 30th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work -10:00am –

12:30pm

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Monday 3rd July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies

-10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics-2:00pm –

4:00pm

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Tuesday 4th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art -10:00am –

1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music -2:00pm – 4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic -2:00pm –

5:30pm

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Wednesday 5th July

Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics -10:00am –

12:00noon

Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics -12:15pm – 2:45pm

Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English

-3:00pm – 5:15pm

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Thursday 6th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry -10:00am –

1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management -2:00pm

– 4:40pm

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Friday 7th July

Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography -10:00am –

12:00noon

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Monday 10th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics -10:00am –

1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition -2:30pm

– 5:00pm

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Tuesday 11th July

Paper I: Practical – Stenography -10:00am – 11:17am

Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) -2:00pm

– 4:00pm

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Wednesday 12th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies -10:00am

– 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies -2:00pm –

4.30pm

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Thursday 13th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education -10:00am –

1:00pm

Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity -2:00pm – 5:00pm

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Friday 14th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education

-10:00am – 12:00noon

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Monday 17th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa -10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo -10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba -10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo -10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik -10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio -10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English -2:30pm –

4:10pm

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Tuesday 18th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education-10:00am –

12:00noon

Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education -2:00pm –

3:30pm

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Wednesday 19th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology -10:00am –

12:30pm

Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing -2:00pm – 5:00pm

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Thursday 20th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray

Painting -10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work

-10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work

-10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication

Engineering Craft Practice -10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting

-10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism -10:00am –

1:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping-10:00am –

12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping -10:00am –

1:50pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship -10:00am –

12:40pm

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making -10:00am –

12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making-12:30pm –

2:15pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice -2:30pm –

5:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics -2:30pm –

5:00pm

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Friday 21st July

Paper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical –

Geography-10:00am – 12:30pm

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Monday 24th July

Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting -10:00am –

11:20am

Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting -11:20am –

1:50pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity-2:30pm –

4:45pm

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Tuesday 25th July

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork -10:00am –

12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork -12:30pm –

2:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance -3:00pm –

5:40pm

Compiled and Uploaded Online By www.studentclub.com.ng

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

SCHOOLS AND CANDIDATES SHOULD NOTE THE FOLLOWING:

I. FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO MECHANICS

PRACTICAL PAPER I; FRENCH, MUSIC AND ARABIC PAPER IV,

THE SPECIFIC VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE

CONFIRMED FROM NECO OFFICES IN THE STATES.

II. PRACTICAL IN THE SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY, COMPUTER

STUDIES AND DATA PROCESSING SHOULD BE IN SETS WHERE

THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE AND EQUIPMENT

CANNOT GO ROUND.

III. VISUAL ART PAPER IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE

GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK, WHILE

WELDING AND FABRICATION, ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE

THREE WEEKS TO EXAMINATION DAY.

IV. THE NIGERIAN LANGUAGES (HAUSA, IGBO AND YORUBA)

INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECT.

V. THE ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE GIVEN

30 MINUTES EXTRA TIME IN ALL SUBJECTS.

VI. BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE USE OF NECO SUPPLIED

OBR CUSTOMIZED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE EXAMINATION.

VII. DYEING AND BLEACHING 1B, PHOTOGRAPHY 1B,

PAINTING AND DECORATION 1B, PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE

1B, LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURING AND REPAIR 1B,

SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST TWO WEEKS TO

THE EXAMINATION DATE.

VIII. BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS

PROHIBITED.

151 total views, 1 views today

PLEASE NOTE:


Are You On FACEBOOK? Like Our Page For Latest WAEC, NECO, JAMB, NABTEB Updates - Studentclub

Categories: NECO RUNZ

No Responses Yet

Leave a Reply

« | »




IMPORTANT LINKS


JAMB Cut Off Mark for All Inst
Check JAMB Admission Status
JAMB Admission Letter
JAMB Result Checker
WAEC Result Checker
NECO Result Checker

Like Us On Facebook