image
All Categories

Ongoing Stories

-Price to Pay For Love

-My private tutor

Contact_US Call/Whatsapp

+2348140027062 +2347056010859
+2349075552702 +233237495538
Get Your Project topic & Downloade!!!

« | »

2017/2018 Nov/Dec, Waec GCE_ TimeTable_Finally Out

By | On July 12, 2017 (1 month ago)


Waec GCE Official exam timetable portal


Below is d 2017 Waec GCE exam timetable….Candidates who are involved should chat  For ur EXAM registration and Runz subscription at a reduced Price….. 


COPY AND SEND TO UR FRIENDS DAT ARE TAKING D 2017 WAEC GCE examination 

FOR GCE RUNZ CALL/MESSAGE US NOW

@ 09075552702
Tuesday, 29th August, 2017

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Auto Mechanics 3  ( Practical ) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Leatherwork 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Leatherwork 1 (Objective)* – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.

Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 15.20 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

———————

Saturday, 2nd September, 2017

Integrated Science 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Integrated Science 1 (Objective)* – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs

Integrated Science 3 ( Alternative to Practical Work)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

———————

Monday, 4th September, 2017

General Agriculture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Textiles 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Textiles 1 (Objective)* – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

———————

Tuesday, 5th September, 2017

Animal Husbandry ( Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical work)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Forestry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Typewriting – 08.30 hrs. – 11.10 hrs. (1stSet)

Typewriting – 11.30 hrs. – 14.10 hrs.(2ndSet)

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

General Agriculture 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

General Agriculture 1 (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

———————

Wednesday 6th September, 2017

French 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.

French 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Fisheries 2 (Alternative A) (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Fisheries 1 (Alternative A) (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs

———————

Thursday, 7th September, 2017

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.

Ceramics 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Ceramics 1 (Objective)* – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs

———————

Friday, 8th September, 2017

English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.15 hrs. (1st Set)

English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 09.45 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (2nd Set)

———————

Saturday, 9th September, 2017

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs

———————

Monday, 11th September, 2017

Geography 2(Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Geography 1(Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

———————

Tuesday, 12th September, 2017

Biology 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.10 hrs.

Biology 1 (Objective) – 10.10 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Sculpture 2 (Essay)* – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Sculpture 1 (Objective)* – 16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs

———————

Wednesday, 13th September, 2017

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.(1st Set)

Information and Communication

Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Music 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Music 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs

———– ———–

Thursday,14th September, 2017

Physics 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Physics 1 (Objective) – 10.00 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) – 50mins 13.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.

———————

Friday, 15th September, 2017

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 30mins 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* – 16.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 15.30 hrs. – 16.30 hrs

———————

Saturday, 16th September, 2017

Economics 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Economics 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

———————

Monday, 18th September, 2017

Literature-In-English 2(Prose) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) -09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd set)

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry ) – 30mins 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

———————

Tuesday, 19th September, 2017

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Graphic Design 1 (Objective)* – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs

Government 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Government 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Electronics 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

Electronics 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

———————

Wednesday, 20th September, 2017

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/*** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/*** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Forestry 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Forestry 1 (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs

Jewellery 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Jewellery 1 (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs

Management-In-Living 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*/*** – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

———————

Friday, 22nd September, 2017

History 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

History 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1(Objective)* – 16.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs.

———————

Saturday, 23rd September, 2017

English Language 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

English Language 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

———————

Monday, 25th September, 2017

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)* – 10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

———————

Tuesday, 26th September, 2017

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 4.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

———————

Wednesday, 27th September, 2017

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.15 hrs.

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 14.15 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.

Picture Making 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Picture Making 1 (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 13.30 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

———————

Thursday, 28th September, 2017

Business Management 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Business Management 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Basketry 2 ( (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Basketry 1 (Objective)* – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs

Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical ) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical ) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Music 3A (Aural) – 13.00 hrs. – 13.45 hrs.

———————

Friday, 29th September, 2017

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)* – 14.30 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)* – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Alternative to  Practical Work)* – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 10.15 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.n.    

Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.

———————

Saturday, 30th September, 2017

Social Studies 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Social Studies 1 (Objective)* – 14.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.

———————

Monday, 2nd October, 2017

Dagaare(Elective) 1 (Essay* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Dagbani(Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Dangme(Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Fante(Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Ga(Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Kasem(Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Nzema(Elective) 1 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

awajis.com/waec

Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

———————

___________

Tuesday,3rd October 2017

Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) – 12.00hrs. – 15.10hrs. (2nd Set)

———————

09075552702

_ _ _ 

MR STUDENTCLUB
Waec GCE Official exam timetable portal


Below is d 2017 Waec GCE exam timetable….Candidates who are involved should chat  For ur EXAM registration and Runz subscription at a reduced Price….. 


COPY AND SEND TO UR FRIENDS DAT ARE TAKING D 2017 WAEC GCE examination 

FOR GCE RUNZ CALL/MESSAGE US BELOW

09075552702
Tuesday, 29th August, 2017

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Auto Mechanics 3  ( Practical ) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Leatherwork 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Leatherwork 1 (Objective)* – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.

Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 15.20 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

———————

Saturday, 2nd September, 2017

Integrated Science 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Integrated Science 1 (Objective)* – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs

Integrated Science 3 ( Alternative to Practical Work)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

———————

Monday, 4th September, 2017

General Agriculture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Textiles 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Textiles 1 (Objective)* – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

———————

Tuesday, 5th September, 2017

Animal Husbandry ( Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical work)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Forestry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Typewriting – 08.30 hrs. – 11.10 hrs. (1stSet)

Typewriting – 11.30 hrs. – 14.10 hrs.(2ndSet)

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

General Agriculture 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

General Agriculture 1 (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

———————

Wednesday 6th September, 2017

French 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.

French 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Fisheries 2 (Alternative A) (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Fisheries 1 (Alternative A) (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs

———————

Thursday, 7th September, 2017

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.

Ceramics 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Ceramics 1 (Objective)* – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs

———————

Friday, 8th September, 2017

English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.15 hrs. (1st Set)

English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 09.45 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (2nd Set)

———————

Saturday, 9th September, 2017

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs

———————

Monday, 11th September, 2017

Geography 2(Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Geography 1(Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

———————

Tuesday, 12th September, 2017

Biology 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.10 hrs.

Biology 1 (Objective) – 10.10 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Sculpture 2 (Essay)* – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Sculpture 1 (Objective)* – 16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs

———————

Wednesday, 13th September, 2017

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.(1st Set)

Information and Communication

Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Music 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Music 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs

———– ———–

Thursday,14th September, 2017

Physics 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Physics 1 (Objective) – 10.00 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) – 50mins 13.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.

———————

Friday, 15th September, 2017

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 30mins 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* – 16.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 15.30 hrs. – 16.30 hrs

———————

Saturday, 16th September, 2017

Economics 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Economics 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

———————

Monday, 18th September, 2017

Literature-In-English 2(Prose) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) -09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd set)

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry ) – 30mins 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

———————

Tuesday, 19th September, 2017

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Graphic Design 1 (Objective)* – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs

Government 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Government 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Electronics 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

Electronics 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

———————

Wednesday, 20th September, 2017

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/*** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/*** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Forestry 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Forestry 1 (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs

Jewellery 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Jewellery 1 (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs

Management-In-Living 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*/*** – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

———————

Friday, 22nd September, 2017

History 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

History 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1(Objective)* – 16.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs.

———————

Saturday, 23rd September, 2017

English Language 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

English Language 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

———————

Monday, 25th September, 2017

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)* – 10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

_____________

Tuesday, 26th September, 2017

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 4.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

———————


Wednesday, 27th September, 2017

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.15 hrs.

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 14.15 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.

Picture Making 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Picture Making 1 (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 13.30 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

———————


Thursday, 28th September, 2017

Business Management 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Business Management 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Basketry 2 ( (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Basketry 1 (Objective)* – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs

Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical ) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical ) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Music 3A (Aural) – 13.00 hrs. – 13.45 hrs.

——————


Friday, 29th September, 2017

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)* – 14.30 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)* – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Alternative to  Practical Work)* – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 10.15 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.n.    

Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.

———————


Saturday, 30th September, 2017

Social Studies 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Social Studies 1 (Objective)* – 14.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.

———————


Monday, 2nd October, 2017

Dagaare(Elective) 1 (Essay* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Dagbani(Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Dangme(Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Fante(Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Ga(Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Kasem(Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Nzema(Elective) 1 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.


Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

———————

Tuesday,3rd October 2017

Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) – 12.00hrs. – 15.10hrs. (2nd Set)

———————

Wednesday, 4th October, 2017

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 8.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 15.30 hrs. – 16.30 hrs, 2017

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 8.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 15.30 hrs. – 16.30 hrs


PAY AND ENJOY OUR SERVICE

49 total views, 1 views today

PLEASE NOTE:


Are You On FACEBOOK? Like Our Page For Latest WAEC, NECO, JAMB, NABTEB Updates - Studentclub

Categories: general, NECO RUNZ

No Responses Yet

Leave a Reply

« | »




IMPORTANT LINKS


JAMB Cut Off Mark for All Inst
Check JAMB Admission Status
JAMB Admission Letter
JAMB Result Checker
WAEC Result Checker
NECO Result Checker

Like Us On Facebook